Council and Committees
- Council Members
- MMA Sections
- MMA Committees
- MMA Societies
Council Members 2023/2024
DR AZIZAN BINTI ABDUL AZIZ
President
DR MURUGA RAJ A/L RAJATHURAI
Immediate Past President
DATO DR KALWINDER SINGH KHAIRA
President-Elect
DATUK DR THIRUNAVUKARASU A/L RAJOO
Honorary General Secretary
DR VASU PILLAI A/L LETCHUMANAN
Honorary General Treasurer
DR ARVINDRAN ALAGA
Honorary Deputy Secretary
DR SIVANAESAN A/L LETCHUMANAN
Honorary Deputy Secretary
DR SIVABALA SELVARATNAM
Chairman, SCHOMOS
DATO DR PARMJIT SINGH KULDIP SINGH
Chairman, PPS
DATUK DR MOHAN A/L KANDASAMY
CHETTIAR
Chairman, Johor
DR TAN ZI HAN
Vice Chairman, Johor
DR EDWIN JUDE A/L GNANASEGARAN
Chairman, Kedah
DR THIYAGAR S/O NADARAJAW
Vice-Chairman, Kedah
DR WAN NOR AINA AR-MARDIYAH WAN JEFFERY
Chairperson, Kelantan
DR GAYATHRI A/P K KUMARASURIAR
Chairperson, Melaka
DR SIVANANTHAN A/L PERIETHAMBY
Vice-Chairman, Melaka
DR RAVINDRAN A/L RAMASAMY
Chairman, N.Sembilan
DR ANDREW SOLAMADAN
Vice-Chairman, N.Sembilan
DR CHAN CHEE ENG
Chairman, Pahang
DR DIVAGAR A/L VARATHA RAJU
Chairman, Penang
DR PRABHU A/L RAMASAMY
Vice-Chairman, Penang
DR SURESH A/L SUBRAMANIAM
Chairman, Perak
DR JOHN EMMANUEL A/L GILBERT
Vice-Chairman, Perak
DR SATHESH KUMAR A/L PERIYASAMY
Chairman, Perlis
DR BRANDON PATRICK SENAGANG
Chairman, Sabah
LT COL DR EUGENE TAN CHOON LI
Vice-Chairman, Sabah
DR LIEW SHAN FAP
Chairman, Sarawak
DR ONG ENG-JOE
Vice-Chairman, Sarawak
DR JULIET MATHEW
Chairperson, Selangor
DR KRISHNA KUMARAN A/L A RAMASAMY
Vice-chairman, Selangor
DATO' DR SYED MOHAMMAD SALLEH BIN SYED YUSOF ALZAWAWI
Vice-Chairman, Terengganu
DR SELVARAJAH SATHAYA
Chairman, W.Persekutuan
COL DR GNANAMALAR GNANASUNDRAM
Vice-Chairman, W. Persekutuan
MMA Sections for 2023/2024
Section Concerning House Officers, Medical Officers & Specialist (SCHOMOS)
- Chairman
- Dr Sivabala Selvaratnam
- Vice Chairman
- Dr Timothy Cheng Tsin Jien
- Honorary Secretary
- Dr Thum Chern Choong, Sean
- Honorary Treasurer
- Datin Dr Gowri Sundaram
- Honorary Assistant Secretary
- Dr Lynette Sheena A/P Dewa Rajo
- Dr Muhammad Shauqi Bin Abdul Kadir
- Johor: Dr Tharveen Nair
- Kedah: Dr Muhammad Shauqi Bin Abdul Kadir
- Kelantan: Dr Rosnelifaizur Ramely
- Melaka:Dr Muhamad Shahriman Bin Muhamad Shari
- Negeri Sembilan: Dr Gunenthira Rao Subbarao
- Pahang: Dr Tan Jiunn Liang
- Perak:Dr Harison Sevenathan
- Perlis: Dr Noor Azura Bt Che Senapi
- Pulau Pinang:Dr Muhammad Fadzlin Bin Mohd Rafi
- Sabah: Dr Cedric Wee Jia Yih
- Sarawak: Dr Marcus Chin Jia Zhou
- Selangor: Dr Muhammad Aliff Imran Bin Noor Mohamed
- Terengganu: Dr Kartik Kaliyana Sundaram
- Wilayah Persekutuan: Dr Jeshua Navaraj A/L Pon Doss Bala Kumar
Private Practitioners Section (PPS)
- Chairman
- Dato' Dr Parmjit Singh A/L Kuldip Singh
- Vice Chairman
- Dr Eratha Krishnan A/L Gobinadan
- Honorary Secretary
- Dr Azmuneer Bin Muhammad Kifli
- Honorary Treasurer
- Dr Sritharan Rao A/L Subbarao
- Honorary Assistant Secretary
- Dr Gokilavani Sekar Chandran
- Dr Teo Beng Ho, John
- Johor: Dr A. Selvarajoo A/L S. Andrum
- Kedah: Dr Sritharan Rao A/L Subbarao
- Kelantan:Dr Azmuneer Bin Muhammad Kifli
- Melaka: Dr Jeffri Teh bin Faizal
- Negeri Sembilan:Dr Paul Parimanam Segajanantham
- Pahang: Dr Reuben Goh Ern Tze
- Perak: Dr Monesh Pillai A/L Gopi
- Perlis: Dr Chew Shi Wei
- Pulau Pinang: Dr Kanthan Murugiah
- Sabah: Dr Tan Chee Kong
- Sarawak:Dr Morni Bin Abu Samat
- Selangor: Dr Selvamuthu A/L Sellamuthu
- Terengganu: Dr Nfizree Bin Mohd Nordin
- Wilayah Persekutuan: Dr Gokilavani Sekar Chandran
MMA Committees 2023/2024
Committee on the Right to Health
- Chairman:
- DR SELVA GANAPATHI GANESON
- Members:
- DR RAJ KUMAR SEVALINGAM
- ASSOC PROF DR MUHAMMAD MUHSIN BIN AHMAD ZAHARI
- DR VANITA SADHASIVAM
- DR NURUL FAZILAH AZIZ
- DR PETER GAN KIM SOON
- DR SIVAKUMAR THURAIRAJASINGAM
- PROF DATO' DR SUBRAMANIAM MUNIANDY
Constitution and Resolutions Review Committee
- Chairman:
- DR ASHOK ZACHARIAH PHILIP
- Members:
- DR EDWIN LEO SUPPIAH
- DR MOHAMED NAMAZIE IBRAHIM
- DR GAYATHRI K KUMARASURIAR
- PROF DATO' DR SUBRAMANIAM MUNIANDY
- DR THEEPA NESAM MARIAMUTU
- PROF DATO' DR N.K.S THARMASEELAN
MPSN Development Committee
- Chairman:
- DR VASU PILLAI LETCHUMANAN
- Advisor:
- DR MOHAMED NAMAZIE IBRAHIM
- Members:
- PROF DR JOHN GEORGE
- DR KUHARAJ BALASUBRAMANIAM
- DATUK DR THIRUNAVUKARASU RAJOO
Injury Prevention Committee
- Chairman:
- PROF DR R KRISHNAN
- Members:
- MAJ DR JEYARATNAM RATNAVALE
- ASSOC PROF DR ADZURA BINTI SALAM
- PROF DR KEW SEIH TECK
- DR AHMAD FALAH BIN HAMZAH
- DATO' DR MOHAMED ALWI
- DR SRITHARAN RAO SUBBARAO
Action on Smoking and Health (ASH) Committee
- Chairman:
- DR MURALLITHARAN MUNISAMY
- Advisor:
- PROF DATUK DR LEKHRAJ RAMPAL
- Members:
- DR TAKDIR SINGH RIAR
- DR DARSHINIA BALLASINGAM
- DR DHASHANI SIVARATNAM
- DR SUBASHINI AMBIGAPATHY
- PROF DR SANJAY RAMPAL LEKHRAJ RAMPAL
- DR SELVA KUMAR SIVAPUNNIAM
- DR RAJAMOHAN ANNAMALAI
- DR MUHAMMAD HAFEEZUL SURAJ ANTHONY WILSON
Adolescent Health Committee
- Chairperson:
- DR KASTURI K. I. MANIAM NAIR
- Members:
- DR THIYAGAR NADARAJAW
- DR A. SASIKALA DEVI A. AMIRTHALINGAM
- DR ANU SURIA GANASON
- DR SELVA KUMAR SIVAPUNNIAM
AIDS/STI’s Committee
- Chairman:
- DR SARAVANAN A. SANTHIRARAJAN
- Members:
- DR THEYVEEKA SELVY RAJOO
- DR GREGORY JOSEPH XAVIER
- DR THUM CHERN CHOONG, SEAN
- DR ARVINDER SINGH HARBAKSH SINGH
Committee for the Health of the Older Person
- Chairperson:
- DATIN DR JAYANTHI KRISHNAN
- Members:
- DR R ELANGOVAN RADAKRISHNAN
- DR SARAVANAN A. SANTHIRARAJAN
- DATUK DR TEOH SIANG CHIN
Committee on Integrative Medicine
- Chairman:
- DR DEVANANDHINI KRISNAN
- Members:
- DR ANIL KUMAR KUNDAN LAL
- DR LEEYNESH SOORIYAPIRAGASAM
- ASSOC PROF DR SIM SZE KIAT
- DR LIM WOOI KHAI
- DR RISHI VARMAA
- DATUK DR LEE HAN KYUN @ JOSEPH LEE
- DR DARSHINIA BALLASINGAM
CPR Committee
- Chairman:
- DR SUGUMAR SAMOGAM
- Members:
- DR THEYVEEKA SELVY RAJOO
- DR MUHAMMAD FAIRUZ SHAH B ABD KARIM
- DR ANBALAGAN KAILASAN
- PROF DR KEW SEIH TECK
- DR KARTHIGESU MURUGAN
- DR MOHD MUZAFARIMAN BIN MOHD MYDIN
- DR AHMAD FALAH BIN HAMZAH
- DR LI CHENG WEI
- DR ELANGOVAN SUBBIAH
MMA Volunteer Corps (VoC)
- Chairman:
- DR MURALLITHARAN MUNISAMY
- Members:
- DR KARTHIGESU MURUGAN
- PROF DATUK DR LEKHRAJ RAMPAL
- DR MOHD MUZAFARIMAN BIN MOHD MYDIN
- DR THIRUNAVAKARASU PATHMANATHAN
- DR LI CHENG WEI
- DATO' DR MOHAMED ALWI
- DR KRINATH RENGANADAN
Plantation Health Committee
- Chairman:
- DR RAVINDRAN R NAIDU
- Members:
- DR ANIL KUMAR KUNDAN LAL
- DR ALEXANDER VOON HSIEN LOONG
- DR VENUGOPALAN KULANKARA BALAN
International Affairs Committee
- Chairman:
- DR ASHOK ZACHARIAH PHILIP
- Members:
- DR DAVID QUEK KWANG LENG
- DATUK DR ARUMUGAM AR NACHIAPPAN
- PROF DATO' DR N.K.S THARMASEELAN
- Ex-Officio:
- DATUK DR THIRUNAVUKARASU RAJOO
MMA Building Committee
- Chairman:
- DR AZIZAN BINTI ABDUL AZIZ
- Members:
- DATO DR KALWINDER SINGH KHAIRA
- DR MURUGA RAJ RAJATHURAI
- DATUK DR THIRUNAVUKARASU RAJOO
- DR VASU PILLAI LETCHUMANAN
- DR ARVINDRAN ALAGA
- DR SIVANAESAN LETCHUMANAN
- DR SIVABALA SELVARATNAM
- DATO' DR PARMJIT SINGH KULDIP SINGH
Ethics Committee
- Chairman:
- DR MARK TAN KIAK MIN
- Secretary:
- DATUK DR THIRUNAVUKARASU RAJOO
- Members:
- DR GAYATHRI K KUMARASURIAR
- PROF DATO' DR N.K.S THARMASEELAN
- DR THIYAGAR NADARAJAW
- DR AMUTHAMEENA MANOHARAN
- DR MUHAMAD IZWAN BIN AB MANAN
- DR GUNENTHIRA RAO SUBBARAO
- DR RAVINDRAN VASHU
CPD Committee
- Chairman:
- DR RAVINDRAN R NAIDU
- Members:
- DR HOOI LAI NGOH
- DR LIEW BOON SENG
- DR EDWIN LEO SUPPIAH
- PROF DR HARINARAYAN RADHAKRISHNA
- DR ASHOK ZACHARIAH PHILIP
- DR VASU PILLAI LETCHUMANAN
- LT COL DR EUGENE TAN CHOON LI
- DR JULIET MATHEW
- DR MOHAMAD RIFAIE BIN MOHD RAMLI
- DR MOHD MUZAFARIMAN BIN MOHD MYDIN
- DR SARAH ATIQAH MOHD ZAMRI
- DR SURESH SUBRAMANIAM
- DR JOHN EMMANUEL GILBERT FERNANDEZ
- Ex-Officio:
MJM Editorial Board
- Editor in Chief (2022-2024):
- Prof Datuk Dr Lekhraj Rampal
- Editors:
- Prof Dr Baharudin Abdullah
- Dr Philip Rajan Devesahayam
- Assoc Prof Dr Subapriya Suppiah
- Dr Liew Boon Seng
- Prof Dato’ Dr NKS Tharmaseelan
- Dr Terence Ong Ing Wei
- Dr Ravindran Vashu
- Dr Navin Kumar Devaraj
- Prof Dr Shatriah Ismail
- Prof Dr Verasingam Kumarasamy
- Prof Dr Victor Hoe Chee Wai
- Prof Dr Andee Dzulkarnaen Zakaria
Berita MMA Editorial Board
- Editor:
- Dr Edwin Ho Jim Huang
- Members:
- Dr Aw Tsung Wai
- Dr Sarah-jane Khong Mey Leong
- Dr Punithavathy Shanmuganathan
- Lt Col Dr Eugene Tan Choon Li
- Dr Eunice Oh Jia Ying
- Dr Leeynesh Sooriyapiragasam
- Dr Suresh Subramaniam
- Dr Anand Kamalanathan
- Ex-Officio:
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu Rajoo
National Health Policy Committee
- Chairperson:
- Dr Mary Suma Cardosa
- Members:
- Datuk Dr Teoh Siang Chin
- Dr Ravindran R Naidu
- Dr Mohamed Namazie Ibrahim
- Dr Krishnamurthy Thuraiappah
- Dr Lee Yew Fong
- Dr Kasturi K. I. Maniam Nair
- Dr Koh Kar Chai
- Dr Merlinda Shazellenne James Pillai
- Dr Arvinder Singh Harbaksh Singh
- Dr Guganesan Krishnamoorthy
- Dr Phuvaneswary Sangeran
- Dr Rishi Varmaa
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu Rajoo
- Dr Andrew Solamadan
MMA Insurance Committee
- Chairman/Honorary General Treasurer:
- Dr Vasu Pillai Letchumanan
- President:
- Dr Azizan Binti Abdul Aziz
- President-Elect:
- Dato Dr Kalwinder Singh Khaira
- Immediate Past President:
- Dr Muruga Raj Rajathurai
- Honorary General Secretary:
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu Rajoo
- Honorary Deputy Secretary:
- Dr Sivanaesan Letchumanan
- Honorary Deputy Secretary:
- Dr Arvindran Alaga
- Members:
- Dr Kuharaj Balasubramaniam
- Dr Ashok Zachariah Philip
- Dr Gunalan @ Arumugam Palari
Computer Technical Committee
- Chairman:
- Dr Alan Teh Kee Hean
- Members:
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu Rajoo
- Dr Ravindran Naidu
- Dr Rishi Varmaa
- Dr Vasu Pillai Lecthumanan
- Dr Ashok Zachariah Philip
- Dr Sureshan Siddhartha Sivanathan
MMA Election Committee
- Chairman:
- Datuk Dr N Athimulam
- Secretary:
- Dr Ravindran R Naidu
- Members:
- Dr Mohamed Namazie Ibrahim
- Prof Dr G Jayakumar
- Dr Mohamad Rifaie Mohd Ramli
MMA's Investment Committee
- Chairman/Honorary General Treasurer (2023/2024)
- Dr Vasu Pillai Letchumanan
- Members:
- Dr Azizan Binti Abdul Aziz, Member/President (2023/2024)
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu Rajoo, Member/Honorary General Secretary (2023/2024)
- Dr Victor Gan Kae Shuan, Member (2022-2024)
- Dr Alvin Auh Min Han, Member (2022-2024)
MMA Parallel Pathway Post Graduate Education Sub-Committe
- Members:
- Dato Dr Tharmalingam A/L Palanivelu
- Dr Sushilnathan K Kathirgamanathan
- Dr Thiyagar Nadarajaw
- Dr Vijaya Kumar Suppan
- Dr Arvindran Alaga
- Dr Khor Boon Tat
- Dr Zainura Che Isa
Woman's health Committee
- Chairman: Dr Muniswaran Ganeshan
- Members:
- Dr Sivabala Selvaratnam
- Dr Sheela Bai Pannir Selvam
- Dr Darwitha S. Sivanendran
- Dr Izz Amirah Mohd Shukri
MMA Representatives To External Organisations For 2023/2024
Malaysian Road Safety Council
- Prof Dr R Krishnan
Malaysian Council for Rehabilitation
- Datuk Dr Lee Han Kyun @ Joseph Lee
Council of the Confederation of Scientific & Technological Association of Malaysia (COSTAM)
-
Dr Koh Kar Chai -
COSTAM
Council Member - Dr Yeap Gim Ean
Radiological Advisory Committee, MOH
- Dr Ahmad Syukri Bin Bidri Hisam
Malaysian Society for Quality in Health (MSQH)
- Board Members (2022/2023):
- Dr Azizan Binti Abdul Aziz (Board Member 2023/2024)
- Dato Dr Kalwinder Singh Khaira (Alternate Representative)
Majlis Penilaian Teknologi Kesihatan (CPG), MOH
- Dr Azizan Binti Abdul Aziz
Malaysian Aids Council (MAC)
- Dr Saravanan A/L Santhirarajan
St John Ambulans Malaysia
- Dr Shobana supramanian
Lembaga Bidan, Kementerian Kesihatan Malaysia
- (2023 - 2024)
- Datuk Dr Krishna Kumar Hari Krishan
STANDARD MALAYSIA
- 1. Industry Standards Committee on Medical Devices on Facilities for Healthcare (ISCR)
- Appointment from (1/1/2024– 31/12/2025)
- Dr Ravindran Vashu
- 2. Technical Committee on Quality Management and Corresponding General Aspects for Medical Devices (TC1)
- Prof Dr Zarida Hambali
- 3. Technical Committee on Disposable Devices (TC2)
- Dr Soh Yih Harng
- 4.Technical Committee on Anaesthetic/Respiratory and Electromechanical Devices (TC3)
- Dr Anand Kamalanathan
- 5.Technical Committee on Diagnostic and Therapeutic Radiation (TC5)
- Dr Long Tuan Mastazamin Bin Long Tuan Kechik
- 6.Technical Committee on Electromagnetic Field (TC6)
- Assoc Prof Dr Mohd Hasni Bin Jaafar
- 7.Technical Committee on Code of Practice of Active Medical and on LV Electrical Equipment/System in Healthcare Facilities (TC10)
- Dato' Dr Hjh Selasawati Bt Hj Ghazali
- 8.Technical Committee on Ophthalmic Optics
- Dr Suresh Subramaniam
- 9.National Standards Committee on Plastic and Plastic Products (NSCJ/TC3)
- Dr Balachandran S Krishnan
- 10.Technical Single Use Medical Devices, Drug Delivery Devices And Devices For Processing Of Blood And Body Fluid (Nsc 18/Tc 2)
- Dr Balachandran S Krishnan
Lembaga Racun, Kementerian Kesihatan Malaysia
- Appointment from (1/12/23 - 30/11/26)
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu Rajoo
Malaysian Red Crescent Society
- Datuk Dr Teoh Siang Chin
EHA Registration, MOH
- Dr Ravindran R Naidu
Drug Control Authority (DCA) (1/1/2020-31/12/2021)
- Representative:
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu a/l Rajoo
- Alternate Representative:
- Dr Sivanaesan Letchumanan
- Appointment from 1/1/2023 - 31/12/2025
Lembaga Pembantu Perubatan (Pendaftaran), KKM
- Dr Ravindran R Naidu
Malaysian Professional Centre Balai Ikhtisas Malaysia (BIM)
- Representative:
- Dr Saravanan A Santhirarajan
- Alternate Representative:
- Dr Gunenthira Rao Subbarao
Lembaga Iklan Ubat
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu Rajoo
PHAMA Ethics Committee
- Phama Ethics Appeal
- Dr Mark Tan Kiak Min
- PhAMA Ethics First Level Case Review
- Dr Raj Kumar Sevalingam
National Professional Services Export Council (NAPSEC), MATRADE
- Dr Guganesan Krishnanmoorthy
Jawatankuasa Majlis Keselamatan Pesakit Malaysia, KKM
- (1/1/2023 - 31/12/2024)
- Representative:
- Dr Azizan Binti Abdul Aziz (President)
- Alternate Representative:
- Dr Kalwinder Singh Khaira (President Elect)
National Transplantation Council, MOH
- Dr Muhammad Fairuz Shah Abd Karim
Jawatankuasa Farmakovigilans Vaksin (JFV), KKM
- Representative:
- Dr Koh Kar Chai
- Alternate Representative:
- Dr Sivanaesan Letchumanan
Jawatankuasa Kebangsaan “Managed Care”, KKM
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu Rajoo
- JK Kecil Pendaftaran "Managed Care"
- Representative
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu Rajoo
- Alternate Representative
- Dr Gunalan Palari @ Arumugam Palari
- JK Kecil Etika "Managed Care"
- Representative
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu Rajoo
- Alternate Representative
- Dr Sivanaesan Letchumanan
- JK Kecil "Legislation Managed Care"
- Representative
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu Rajoo
- Alternate Representative
- Dr Gunalan Palari @ Arumugam Palari
Dasar Ubat Nasional (DUNAS)
- JWK Pemandu Dasar Ubat Nasional (JKPDUNAS)
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu Rajoo
- JWK Teknikal Komponen "Quality Use of Medicines"
- Dr Sarah-Jane Khong Mey Leong
- JWK Teknikal Komponen "Access of Medicines"
- Dr Sivanaesan Letchumanan
- JWK Pelaksanaan Dunas
- Dr Balachandran S. Krishnan
- JWK Teknikal Halal
- Dr Azizan Binti Abdul Aziz
Panel Perunding Sektor Penjagaan Kesihatan, Perbadanan Produktiviti Malaysia (MPC) - MITI
- Dr Azizan Abdul Aziz (President)
- Dato Dr Kalwinder Singh Khaira (President Elect)
Malaysian Service Providers Confederation (MSPC)
- Representative:
- Datin Dr Jayanthi Krishnan
Malaysian Adverse Drug Reactions Advisory Committee (MADRAC)
- Representative:
- Dr Sivanaesan Letchumanan
- Alternate Representative:
- Dato' Dr Parmjit Singh Kuldip Singh
Malaysian Resuscitation Association (MRA)
- Dr Sugumar A/L Samogam
National Antimicrobial Resistance Committee (NARC), MOH
- (2023 - 2024)
- Dr Mohamad Rifaie Bin Mohd Ramli (Appointment from 2024-2025)
Jawatankuasa Kerja (TWG) National Antimicrobial Resistance Committee, MOH
- Dr Balachandran A/L S Krishnan
Jawatankuasa Inovasi Pihak Peranti Perubatan, MOH
- Dr Dhashani Sivaratnam
Jawatankuasa Pindaan Jadual Ketiga Belas, Akta Kemudahan dan Perkhidmatan Jagaan Kesihataan Swasta 1998 (Akta 586)
- Representative:
- Dr Vasu Pillai Letchumanan
- Alternate Representative:
- Dr Gunalan Palari @ Arumugam Palari
-
Appointment from 1/10/2023 - 30/9/2024
Jawatankuasa Induk Pembangunan Kajian Medical Radiation Exposure Study Bagi Pembangunan Malaysian Diagnostic Reference Level (DRL)
- Dr Long Tuan Mastazamin Bin Long Tuan Kechik
Kumpulan Kerja Teknikal Kecekapan Sektor Awam Dan Sektor Swasta (Technical Working Group on Public & Private Sector Efficiency-TWGPPSE) di Bawah PEMUDAH
- Representative:
- Dr Azizan Binti Abdul Aziz
- Alternate Representative:
- Datuk Dr Thirunavukarasu Rajoo
Jawatankuasa Farmakovigilans Khas (JFK) Vaksin Covid-19
- Representative:
- Dr Koh Kar Chai
Grievance Mechanism Committee
- Members:
- Dr Gunalan Palari @ Arumugam Palari
- Dr Vasu Pillai Letchumanan
- Dr Teo Beng Ho, John
- Dr Liew Shan Fap
Sub-Technical Advisory Coordinating Committee on Reproductive Health (ACCRH): Perancang Keluarga Kebangsaan Bil. 2/2022
- Representative:
- Dr Teo Beng Ho, John
Impartiality Committee For TUV SUD (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
- Representative:
- Dr Balachandran S Krishnan
- Alternate Representative:
- Dr Sivanaesan Letchumanan
Selangor Public Health Advisory Council (SELPHAC)
- Representative
- Dr Sivanaesan Letchumanan
MMA Societies for 2022/2023
MMA Society of Occupational and Environmental Medicine (SOEM)
- Chairperson
- Dr Priya Ragunath
- Vice Chairperson
- Dr Jaseema Begum Bt Nazir Khan
- Honorary Secretary
- Dr Ganesh A/L Balasingam
- Honorary Treasurer
- Dr Santhana Mohan Nagesperam
- Assistant Secretary & DOSH Co-opted Member
- Dr Dayanath Manivasagam
- Members
- Dr Lim Jac Fang
- Dr Kumaran A/L Krishnan
- Dr Rama Krishna A/L Supramanian
- Dr Gowreesan Ariaratnam
- Dr Tam Jenn Zhueng
MMA Public Health Society
- Chairman
- Dr Murallitharan Munisamy
- Vice Chairman
- Prof Dr Victor Hoe Chee Wai
- Honorary Secretary
- Dr Punitha A/P Makeswaran
- Assistant Honorary Secretary
- Dr Swe Swe Latt
- Honorary Treasurer
- Dr Guganesan Krishnanmoorthy
- Members
- Prof Dr Sanjay Rampal
- Dr Thana Sehgaran Shanmugam
- Dr Tharmarajah Nagalingam
MMA Society of Medical Students (SMMAMS)
- Chairperson
- Foo Ming Xian
- Advisor
- Dr Thiyagar A/L Nadarajaw
- Vice Chairperson
- Siew Ke Yuan
- Honorary Secretary
- Law Shen Hong
- Honorary Treasurer
- Muhammad Aniq Bin Halim
- Honorary Assistant Secretary
- Jocelyn Yeak
- Deputy Chair for Members
- Jeshua Nathaniel Devan Ilang Kumar
- Deputy Chair for Capacity Building
- Cheah Khai Hoe
- Deputy Chair for External Affairs
- Joey Tan
- Deputy Chair for Public Relations
- Joseph Hamzah Anwar
- Deputy Chair for General Affairs
- Muhammad Zulkarnain Bin Abd Rahim